Sunday, 28 December 2014

Christmas Poinsettia

Merry Christmas everyone! I know its soooo late but I often feel Christmas comes way too slow and goes way too fast! Hahaha! Can't blame it, I guess. Considering the calender says, only one day for Christmas and approximately 364 days of waiting for it. Hahahaha!! 

So, what look did you sport for Christmas this year? :)

Monday, 22 December 2014

Almost White, A Christmas Nail Art!

Hey everyone! I do have a nail art to show you today. This is not too recent, but at least something new, for Christmas season this year. I hope I'll be able to find time to do more Christmas themed nail arts before the season's over. Or at least squeeze in one more on the eve? No promises though, cause I just came back from a hectic trip. No worries! I will update you with the nails done for the wedding ;)

Almost White

Friday, 5 December 2014

Fizzy Cherries with Polishville

Hey everyone! It's clearly been awhile since my last post. I do apologize for being so sporadic in my postings this year. My sister is getting married (Woohoo!!) end of this year so I've been really busy whole year through! Hahaha!

Today, I have another post collaboration with Polishville. They have sent me three OPI minis from OPI Coca-Cola Collection. Haha!! They marked my first ever OPI Minis! Sooo adorable ^_^ !

LacqueerisaXPolishville OPI Coca-Cola Collection

Monday, 15 September 2014

Bohemian Summer Nails

Heys everyone! Continuing from the previous post and collaboration with Polishville, here is a nail art look made with the polishes that was sent to me. Pardon the theme, I did this back when the north hemisphere was still experiencing summer time. Haha! My apologies. I haven't been able to get this up until now. But hopefully these nails will still be a joy to look at. :) Besides, I think Summer themed are almost always appropriate for the weather in Malaysia. Hahaha! XD

LacqueerisaXPolishville: Bohemian Summer Nails

Thursday, 11 September 2014

I'm A Swatch Model For Polishville! :D

Woohooo!! Heyy everyone! I'm so happy to tell you that recently I have become a Swatch Model for a Malaysian online store, Polishville! They are a company that is recently founded, and specializes in selling nail polishes and nail art accessories to primarily Malaysian, they do however, also ship internationally! Just be sure to email them any questions you have before proceeding. I think you will be pleased to find the prices they offer reasonable :) 

As a Swatch Model, my task is to provide them with swatches of the polishes they sent but I've also asked them if I could do a review of the products here and they said yes. So, today I will be showing you a few swatches. I do have a nail art too, but that will be in a separate post :)


Monday, 1 September 2014

Malaysia's 57th Independence Day!

Hey everyone! 

This is a rather late post. Still, I just want to take this chance to wish all my Malaysian friends, Happy 57th Independence Day! :)

Malaysia's 57th Independence Day Nails

Wednesday, 30 July 2014

Selamat Hari Raya!

Hello! This is going to be a quick and short post to wish all my friends and readers who are celebrating:

Salam Aidilfitri! :D

For every raya, I looked forward to eat all those savoury Malay food. Ketupat, nasi impit, rendang, curry and beef. Such delicious food! This Hari Raya, I decided to do a simple nail art that's inspired by Ketupat. ;)

Ketupat Nails